2018 - Annual Report Summary

The Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education (Bureau) protects students and consumers through the oversight and regulation of California’s private postsecondary educational institutions. The California Private Postsecondary Education Act of 2009 (Act) requires that institutions submit an Annual Report as part of the ongoing compliance program. The Annual Report is due by December 1st of each year, and is required to include specific information related to the educational programs offered by the institution in the reporting period.

Approximately 875 institutions were required to submit a 2018 Annual Report to the Bureau. 654 institutions submitted Annual Reports online prior to the deadline. The data and statistics within this summary are based upon institutions whose annual report has had a preliminary review and are subject to change as new annual report submissions are reviewed. These institutions enrolled approximately 216,275 students (data from institution section of the Annual Report). For the institutions that submitted, the Bureau is able to draw some conclusions about the sector. The information contained in this Annual Report Summary is based on self-reported data from reporting institutions; the information has not been independently verified by the Bureau.

2018 Student Program Enrollment

Of the 216,275 enrolled students, 54,661 students began the programs and were scheduled to complete the programs on-time in 2018 (data from program section of the Annual Report). The clear majority 34,158 of these students are enrolled in diploma and/or certificate programs. The types of diplomas and certificate programs offered by these institutions run the gamut, and include such programs as cosmetology, vocational nursing, truck driving, and computer training. In 2018, 20 percent of students were enrolled in bachelor programs, and a combined 6 percent were enrolled in graduate-level degree programs. “Other” programs offered by these institutions include professional development, English as a second language, test preparation, and language training programs, just to name a few.

The 159 institutions that submitted an online Annual Report and have had a preliminary review, report a combined 27,794 students graduating on-time. An estimated 68 percent of students received diplomas and certificates. Associate degrees were granted to approximately 7 percent of students and 14 percent of students received a bachelor degree. Graduate-level degrees were awarded to 5 percent of the 2018 graduating students.

Class of 2018 On-Time Graduates

The reported data allowed the Bureau to calculate the percentage of students who graduated on-time, organized by the degree offered:

Diploma/Degree Students who began the programs Students available for Graduation Graduates Completion Rate
Diploma/Certificate34,15833,06818,95158%
Associate4,1914,1961,81944%
Bachelor11,14410,9363,93436%
Master2,6512,59489735%
Doctorate66766639860%
Other1,8501,8521,79597%

The following graph shows the 159 institutions broken down by certificate/diploma versus degree and separated by accredited and non-accredited. There are 79 (50%) institutions that are accredited through an accrediting agency recognized by the United States Department of Education. Of the 79 accredited institutions, 66 are issuing certificates or diplomas and 42 institutions are degree-granting. The remaining 80 institutions are non-accredited. 14 of these institutions issue degrees at an associate level or higher.

Institutions

The graph below shows the degree programs type between accredited and non-accredited degree-granting institutions. 42 accredited degree-granting institutions offer a combined 155 bachelor programs, 146 master programs, and doctorate programs. The 14 non-accredited degree-granting institutions offer 9 bachelor programs, 27 master programs and 9 doctorate programs.

Degree Programs

The table below shows the average program cost by Bureau-approved institutions.

Average Program Cost

Certificate or Diploma Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate Other
$8,820 $128,725 $67,920 $30,089 $58,326 $2,516

The Bureau collected information regarding institutional participation in financial aid programs. According to reported data, 351 Bureau-approved institutions participate in Federal Title IV financial aid programs, 362 participate in Federal veterans’ financial aid programs, and 95 participate in California aid programs.

The 2018 Annual Report marks the eighth year of institutional reporting to the Bureau. Under California Education Code §94934, institutions are required to submit: the total number of students enrolled by level of degree or diploma; the number of degrees and diplomas awarded; the degrees and diplomas offered; the total charges for each education program; along with other required data. California Education Code §94934 also authorizes the Bureau to add additional reporting elements as reasonably required to ascertain compliance with the law. The 2018 Annual Report information, except for financial statements, was collected through the Bureau's website. The information submitted through the Bureau's website can be accessed through the table below.

In addition to the information and data elements collected through the Bureau's website, institutions were required to submit a School Performance Fact Sheet (SPFS), school catalog and enrollment agreement. A copy of the annual report, SPFS and catalog can be accessed in the table below by clicking on them. Institutions are listed in alphabetical order and this table is updated as submissions are reviewed.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

School Name School Address School Code Annual Report Performance Fact Sheet/Catalog Disability Icon
1st Academy of Beauty 8823 Garvey Ave Unit B1, B1/2
Rosemead, CA 91770
49488813Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ABCO TECHNOLOGY 11222 S. La Cienega Blvd Ste 588
Inglewood , CA 90304
85209916Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Abraham Lincoln University100 W. Broadway, Suite 600
Glendale, CA 91210
1927571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Truck Driving2585 Buna Street, Bldg 99
Oakland, CA 94607
0106731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Accounting Annex, Inc., The41 East Foothill Blvd., Suite 201
Arcadia, CA 91006
1922401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Airstreams Renewables, Inc.410 West J Street, Suite B
Tehachapi, CA 93561
29927687Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alexander Training Institute of Los Angeles1526 14th Street, Ste 110
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1917381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AMDA College of the Performing Arts6305 Yucca Street
Los Angeles, CA 90028
64494191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Academy8428 Van Nuys Blvd.
Panorama City, CA 91402
14961434Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Truck School, LLC8530 Commercial Way
Redding , CA 96002
4500511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Anaheim University 1240 S State College Blvd Rm 110
Anaheim, CA 92806
3012531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Andaman Institute of Massage3108 San Luis Rey Rd
Oceanside, CA 92057
58745852Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Animal Behavior College25104 Rye Canyon Loop
Santa Clarita, CA 91355
81701105Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Asel Beauty College, Inc.9240 Garden Grove Blvd. Suite 10
Garden Grove, CA 92844
70838850Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Center for Waldorf Teacher Training 3800 Clark Road, East Bay Waldorf School
El Sobrante, CA 94803
4901761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Training Academy 14275 Wicks Boulevard
San Leandro, CA 94577
18431309Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Beyond 21st Century Beauty Academy13640 Imperial Hwy. Suite 6-8
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1929701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blush School of MakeupOne Embarcadero Center, Suite R-1206
San Francisco, CA 94111
41424506Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bradford College of Nursing9 S. El Dorado Street
Stockton, CA 95202
34483689Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Breining Institute8894 Greenback Lane
Orangevale, CA 95662
3403181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Aeronautical University 1450 Boughton Drive
Bakersfield, CA 93308
16825731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Beauty Academy1828 E. Collins Ave. #B
Orange, CA 92867
3003191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Early Childhood Education2333 South El Camino Real
San Mateo, CA 94403
4102781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Arts & Technology2820 Camino Del Rio S., Suite 100
San Diego, CA 92108
75318267Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cambridge Junior College990-A Klamath Lane
Yuba City, CA 95993
5800251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coastal Trucking Institute, LLC11 West Laurel Drive Suite 251
Salinas, CA 93906
11224053Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coba Academy663 N EUCLID ST
ANAHEIM, CA 92801
3005081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12412 Victory Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1900171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12951 Euclid Street, Suite 101
Garden Grove, CA 92840
3001181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Connect English Language Institute4560 Alvarado Canyon Road Suite 2B
San Diego, CA 91942
98946272Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cosmetica Beauty and Barbering Academy9050 Telegraph Road Suite 101, 103-105, 201-203
Downey, CA 90240
16229441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Covered 6 LLC868 Patriot Drive, Unit C
Moorpark, CA 93021
12720960Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Daybreak University 1818 S. Western Ave. #200
Los Angeles, CA 90006
70204428Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Delancey Street Academy600 Embarcadero
San Francisco, CA 94107
3804381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Design Institute of San Diego8555 Commerce Avenue
San Diego, CA 92121
3702141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Design's School of Cosmetology2727 Buena Vista Drive Ste. 105
Paso Robles, CA 93446
4000671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dharma Realm Buddhist Association/Sangha & Laity Training Programs2001 Talmage Road
Talmage (Ukiah), CA 95482
2300121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis School of San Diego3450 Bonita Road Suite 103
Chula Vista, CA 91910
44336754Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Difai City College2107 W. Manchester Ave. Suite #206
Los Angeles, CA 90047
1940981Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dongguk University Los Angeles440 Shatto Place
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1903571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Enterprise U, The 2862 Colorado Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1929441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
First Lady Permanente 901-921 Geer Road
Turlock, CA 95380
27053651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hawthorn University 475 Hungry Gulch Road, Suite C
Whitethorn, CA 95589
48441699Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
IMC, Inc 1909 Colorado Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1906311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Technology564 W. Herndon Ave.
Clovis, CA 93612
1001671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Technology564 W. Herndon Ave.
Clovis, CA 93612
1001671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
IPSB at Life Energy Institute5817 Uplander Way
Culver City , CA 90230
98908029Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Acting Conservatory 2437 Main Street
Santa Monica, CA 90405
69570106Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Allied Career Center, Inc. 12631 E. Imperial Hwy. Bldg. D-108
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
44933284Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Merit University3699 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 970
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1936051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute6500 South Mooney Blvd.
Visalia, CA 93277
5400411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute255 W Bullard Avenue
Fresno, CA 93704
81701270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwestern Polytechnic University 47671 Westinghouse Drive
Fremont, CA 94539
0103181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oikos University 7901 Oakport St. Suite 3000
Oakland, CA 94621
93159648Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
OnSite Medical Service, Inc.638 Cantrill Dr., Suite A-2
Davis, CA 95618
46576819Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opportunity Junction, Inc.3102 Delta Fair Blvd
Antioch, CA 94509
72482331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opus119 College-Conservatory of Music16 Truman
Irvine, CA 92620
89727367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Orange County EMT26489 Rancho Parkway South
Lake Forest, CA 92630
19065434Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oxman College318 Westlake Center #280
Daly City, CA 94015
3804571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific Coast Horseshoeing School, Inc. 5225 Carbondale Road
Plymouth, CA 95669
3404491Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific States University3424 Wilshire Blvd., 12th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1905291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific West Academy 16117 Covello St.
Van Nuys , CA 91406
25448535Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacifica Graduate Institute249 Lambert Road
Carpinteria, CA 93013
4200821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palladium Technical Academy10229 Lower Azusa Road
Temple City, CA 91780
1942561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palmer College of Chiropractic West90 E. Tasman Drive
San Jose, CA 95134
4301511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palomar Institute of Cosmetology355 Via Vera Cruz #3
San Marcos, CA 92078
3707381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pathways College 320 N. Halstead Street Suite 215
Pasadena, CA 91107
52363049Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Costa Mesa3309 Hyland Avenue Suite J
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3014031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School East Bay100 Crescent Drive Suite D
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
30562385Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Fresno5091 N. Fresno
Fresno, CA 93710
85209894Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Phlebotomy Training Specialists1450 North Tustin Ave Suite 202
Santa Ana, CA 92705
22574123Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pima Medical Institute780 Bay Boulevard, Suite 101
Chula Vista, CA 91910
3710741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Premiere Career College12901 Ramona Blvd
Irwindale, CA 91706
1921251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Presbyterian Theological Seminary in America15605 Carmenita Road.
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1919861Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pro Barber College2606 W. 182nd Street
Torrance, CA 90504
55871640Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
PROFESSIONAL INSTITUTE OF BEAUTY10801 VALLEY MALL
EL MONTE, CA 91731
1902451Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Schools of Beauty, Fashion and Arts, Inc.18573 Sherman Way Boulevard
Reseda, CA 91335
42693340Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ProMED Career Institute5300 Santa Monica Blvd #415
Los Angeles, CA 90029
51728582Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
QBICS CAREER COLLEGE 1125 E. 17TH STREET SUITE E210
SANTA ANA, CA 92701
3014151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
QPE Technical Institute1557 N. Gemini Place
Anaheim, CA 92801
3007661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Riggins Urban Barber College 220 Euclid Avenue, Suite 120
San Diego, CA 92114
67330270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosemead College8705 E. Valley Blvd.
Rosemead, CA 91770
1924041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosen Method: the Berkeley Center2236A 6th St
Berkeley, CA 94710
0104851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royal Hair Institute5924 Whittier Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1906921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royale College of Beauty and Barbering27485 Commerce Center Drive
Temecula, CA 92590
3302131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saint Leo University 3975 Norman Scott Road Building 3280
San Diego , CA 92136
84537118Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saint Photios Orthodox Theological Seminary510 Collier Way
Etna, CA 96027
66733970Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Bernardino Beauty College, Inc600 N. Sierra Way
San Bernardino, CA 92410
42097051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Dental Careers4690 Genesee Avenue
San Diego, CA 92117
68973607Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Global Knowledge University1095 K St. , Suite B
San Diego, CA 92101
76587244Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego University for Integrative Studies3900 Harney Street
San Diego, CA 92110
3711111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco Institute of Esthetics & Cosmetology, Inc.1067 Folsom St.
San Francisco, CA 94103
3806621Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork475 Valencia Street 3rd FL
San Francisco, CA 94103
3800941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Joaquin Valley College, Inc.8344 Mineral King
Visalia, CA 93291
2470478Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Luis Obispo Beauty College285 South St
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Business College5300 California Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93309
1500591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Clarita School of Dental Assisting27450 Tourney Road, Suite #250
Valencia, CA 91355
73116896Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
School of Holistic Touch Inc.302 S. Milliken Ave, Suite A & B
Ontario, CA 91761
93794268Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra Massage School1629 Pollasky Ave. Suite 102
Clovis, CA 93612
16825786Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Silicon Valley Polytechnic Institute1762 Technology Drive, Suite 228
San Jose, CA 95110
67964704Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SOFTTECH3150 Hilltop Mall Road, Suite 27
Richmond, CA 94806
0703001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Barber Academy, LLC dba The Barber Academy1099 W. San Carlos Street
San Jose, CA 95126
75990955Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Massage College 120-B South Sepulveda Blvd.
Manhattan Beach , CA 90266
1936381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southcoast Welding Institute2591 Faivre St. Bldg. #2
Chula Vista, CA 91911
29927742Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Emergency Medical Services Training Institute21440 Lemon Street
Wildomar, CA 92595
85210367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Seminary2075 E Madison Ave
El Cajon, CA 92019
3701291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SRI SAI KRISH INSTITUTE12362 BEACH BLVD STE#14
FULLERTON, CA 90680
28735099Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Giles Colleges, Inc.785 Market St, Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94103
3803121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Luke University1460 E. Holt Ave., Suite 72
Pomona, CA 91767
85209828Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stanbridge University2041 Business Center Drive, Suite 107
Irvine, CA 92612
3013141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stellar Career College4300 Sisk Road
Modesto, CA 95356
5000831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Studio School1201 W 5th Street, Suite F-10
Los Angeles, CA 90017
70838872Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary1107 Investment Blvd Ste. 290
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
85210004Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tamalpa Institute 100 Sacramento Ave
San Anselmo, CA 94960
2100921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
THANH LE COLLEGE, SCHOOL OF COSMETOLOGY12875 CHAPMAN AVE
GARDEN GROVE, CA 92840
3005091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Culinary Institute of America2555 Main Street
St. Helena, CA 94574
2800341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The ESL School at NYFA3300 Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA 91423
4302181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Intercultural Institute of California 1362 Post St.
San Francisco , CA 94109
3801931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Young Americans College of the Performing Arts1132 Olympic Dr
Corona, CA 92881
31196641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tien Tao Chong Hua University5440 Pomona Boulvard
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1020401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trinity International College920 Roosevelt #120
Irvine, CA 92620
75356499Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Truck Driver Institute 1110 Main St Suite 11
Watsonville, CA 95076
4400671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College 661 W Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, CA 90247
1920971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College3602 N Blackstone Ave Suite 0268
Fresno, CA 93726
1002081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union Institute & University160 Promenade Circle, Suite 115
Sacramento, CA 95834
39222871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union University of California14200 Goldenwest St.
Westminster, CA 92683
3009321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Unique Dental Lab College18558 gale Ave Suite #268
City of Industry, CA 91748
97715418Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Education Institute dba UEI College6055 Pacific Blvd
Huntington Park, CA 90255
1903031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Medical Institute5280 Auburn Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95841
90323820Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Truck & Car Driving School Inc2425 Camino Del Rio S. #250
San Diego, CA 92108
3707641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Truck Driving School, Inc. 3033 S. Flower St.
Los Angeles, CA 90007
1935111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Antelope Valley44055 N Sierra Hwy
Lancaster, CA 93534
1936081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Mansford12440 Firestone Blvd. Suite 210
Norwalk, CA 90650
95475825Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Pasadena1600 E. Francisquito Avenue
West Covina, CA 91791
54602740Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Phoenix3110 E. Guasti Road
Ontario, CA 91761
3005181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences700 Windy Point Drive
San Marcos, CA 92069
14961302Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Urban Barber College1827 Willow Pass Rd
Concord, CA 94520
51315891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vidal Sassoon Academy 321 Santa Monica Boulevard
Santa Monica, CA 90401
1900231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
VIRTUAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INSTITUTE3904 Groton Street
San Diego, CA 92110
93794290Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wag My Tail Inc. 8457 Foothill Blvd.
Sunland, CA 91040
43106075Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WAGNER TRAINING INSTITUTE, INC.1040 NEVADA STREET, SUITE 305
REDLANDS, CA 92374
3603331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WASHINGTON COLLEGE1455 MONTEREY PASS RD #208
MONTEREY PARK, CA 91754
78865079Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Barber College3753 Mission Avenue, Suite 108
Oceanside, CA 92058
19699921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Emergency Medical Training936 Town and Country Rd
Orange, CA 92868
52959305Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast University12215 Victory Boulevard
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1936131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Westchester College of Nursing and Allied Health 8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd., # 302
Los Angeles, CA 90045
34483447Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Beauty Institute Inc.20855 Ventura Blvd Suite 7
Woodland Hills , CA 91364
27688006Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Covenant University680 Wilshire Place, Suite 310
Los Angeles, CA 90005
43106009Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Institute for Social Research2930 Shattuck Avenue, Suite 300
Berkeley, CA 94705
0102761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2200 Lapham Drive
Modesto, CA 95354
3900551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2119 West March Lane , Suite A
Stockton, CA 95207
3900921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania2 Harrison Street, Sixth Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
3806551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
William Carey International University1605 E. Elizabeth St.
Pasadena, CA 91104
1903511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wilson University9735 Dino Drive
Elk Grove, CA 95624
81663214Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WINDSOR SCHOOL OF NURSING ASSISTANT18780 E. Amar Road, Suite 203,
Walnut , CA 91789
60985578Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Xavier College 1340 North El Dorado St
Stockton, CA 95202
85209883Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad 7215 Waring Avenue
Los Angeles,, CA 90046
1912701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine13315 W. Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90066
1918741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yuin University2007 E. Compton Blvd.
Compton, CA 90221
1905811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog