2017 - Annual Report Summary

The Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education (Bureau) protects students and consumers through the oversight and regulation of California’s private postsecondary educational institutions. The California Private Postsecondary Education Act of 2009 (Act) requires that institutions submit an Annual Report as part of the ongoing compliance program. The Annual Report is due by December 1st of each year, and is required to include specific information related to the educational programs offered by the institution in the reporting period.

Approximately 973 institutions were required to submit a 2017 Annual Report to the Bureau. 768 institutions submitted Annual Reports online prior to the deadline. The data and statistics within this summary are based upon institutions whose annual report has had a preliminary review and are subject to change as new annual report submissions are reviewed. These institutions enrolled approximately 507,439 students (data from institution section of the Annual Report). For the institutions that submitted, the Bureau is able to draw some conclusions about the sector. The information contained in this Annual Report Summary is based on self-reported data from reporting institutions; the information has not been independently verified by the Bureau.

2017 Student Program Enrollment

Of the 507,439 enrolled students, 244,288 students began the programs and were scheduled to complete the programs on-time in 2017 (data from program section of the Annual Report). The clear majority 150,201 of these students are enrolled in diploma and/or certificate programs. The types of diplomas and certificate programs offered by these institutions run the gamut, and include such programs as cosmetology, vocational nursing, truck driving, and computer training. In 2017, 15 percent of students were enrolled in bachelor programs, and a combined 6 percent were enrolled in graduate-level degree programs. “Other” programs offered by these institutions include professional development, English as a second language, test preparation, and language training programs, just to name a few.

The 741 institutions that submitted an online Annual Report and have had a preliminary review, report a combined 133,715 students graduating on-time. An estimated 66 percent of students received diplomas and certificates. Associate degrees were granted to approximately 5 percent of students and 9 percent of students received a bachelor degree. Graduate-level degrees were awarded to 5 percent of the 2017 graduating students.

Class of 2017 On-Time Graduates

The reported data allowed the Bureau to calculate the percentage of students who graduated on-time, organized by the degree offered:

Diploma/Degree Students who began the programs Students available for Graduation Graduates Completion Rate
Diploma/Certificate150,201137,92287,80164%
Associate17,31116,9637,14043%
Bachelor37,39836,66711,60132%
Master12,76512,4225,49545%
Doctorate1,9261,88272439%
Other24,68722,70320,95493%

The following graph shows the 741 institutions broken down by certificate/diploma versus degree and separated by accredited and non-accredited. There are 396 (53%) institutions that are accredited through an accrediting agency recognized by the United States Department of Education. Of the 396 accredited institutions, 332 are issuing certificates or diplomas and 180 institutions are degree-granting. The remaining 345 institutions are non-accredited. 47 of these institutions issue degrees at an associate level or higher.

Institutions

The graph below shows the degree programs type between accredited and non-accredited degree-granting institutions. 180 accredited degree-granting institutions offer a combined 570 bachelor programs, 565 master programs, and doctorate programs. The 47 non-accredited degree-granting institutions offer 35 bachelor programs, 62 master programs and 31 doctorate programs.

Degree Programs

The table below shows the average program cost by Bureau-approved institutions.

Average Program Cost

Certificate or Diploma Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate Other
$9,786 $34,382 $59,424 $28,292 $46,794 $4,774

The Bureau collected information regarding institutional participation in financial aid programs. According to reported data, 409 Bureau-approved institutions participate in Federal Title IV financial aid programs, 424 participate in Federal veterans’ financial aid programs, and 111 participate in California aid programs.

The 2017 Annual Report marks the eighth year of institutional reporting to the Bureau. Under California Education Code §94934, institutions are required to submit: the total number of students enrolled by level of degree or diploma; the number of degrees and diplomas awarded; the degrees and diplomas offered; the total charges for each education program; along with other required data. California Education Code §94934 also authorizes the Bureau to add additional reporting elements as reasonably required to ascertain compliance with the law. The 2017 Annual Report information, except for financial statements, was collected through the Bureau's website. The information submitted through the Bureau's website can be accessed through the table below.

In addition to the information and data elements collected through the Bureau's website, institutions were required to submit a School Performance Fact Sheet (SPFS), school catalog and enrollment agreement. A copy of the annual report, SPFS and catalog can be accessed in the table below by clicking on them. Institutions are listed in alphabetical order and this table is updated as submissions are reviewed.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

School Name School Address School Code Annual Report Performance Fact Sheet/Catalog Disability Icon
1st Academy Of Beauty 8823 Garvey Ave Unit B1 & B1/2
Rosemead, CA 91770
49488813Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
A F International School of Languages, Inc. 3807 Wilshire Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1929231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
A-Technical College6330 Pacific Blvd., Suite 200
Huntington Park, CA 90255
1903461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AAA Institute21300 Victory Blvd. Suite 220
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
76587552Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ABCO TECHNOLOGY11222 S. LA CIENEGA BLVD STE 588
INGLEWOOD, CA 90304
85209916Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AMDA College and Conservatory of the Performing Arts6305 Yucca Street
Los Angeles, CA 90066
64494191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AMERICAN WEST COLLEGE1216 Menlo Ave #206
Los angeles, CA 90006
41500827Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AOI College of Languages, Inc.4040 Barranca Pkwy #290
Irvine, CA 92604
3013791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ATI College12440 FIRESTONE BLVD SUITE 2001
NORWALK, CA 90650
1937261Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Aberdeen College1216 Menlo Ave. #206
Los Angeles, CA 90006
12682629Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Abraham Lincoln University100 W. Broadway, Suite 600
Glendale, CA 91210
1927571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Abrams College201 E. Rumble Rd. Ste: E
Modesto, CA 95350
5001211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy for Salon Professionals19520 Nordhoff Street #9
NORTHRIDGE, CA 91324
73116962Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Animal Sports Science, LLC29 5th Street
Petaluma, CA 94952
71847853Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Art University79 New Montgomery Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
3801111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Beauty3834 Main Street
Los Angeles, CA 90232
1903671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences1600 Broadway, Suite 200
Oakland, CA 94612
0103111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology1116 San Fernando Road
SAN FERNANDO, CA 91340
1943281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Intuition Medicine & Energy Medicine University2400 Bridgeway Blvd. Suite 290
Sausalito, CA 94965
25448315Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Truck Driving2585 Buna Street, Building 99
Oakland, CA 94607
0106731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Accounting Academy, The7283 Engineer Road Suite H
San Diego, CA 92111
76587387Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Aceport College3340 West Ball road
Anaheim, CA 92804
64494389Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine College-Berkeley2550 Shattuck Ave
Berkeley, CA 94704
3804461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Adams College of English3700 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 985
Los Angeles, CA 90010
29369817Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Adrian's Beauty College of Turlock, Inc.1340 W. Main St.
Turlock, CA 95380
5000951Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance Beauty College10121 Westminster Ave.
Garden Grove, CA 92843
3012821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance Beauty Techs Academy2191 Sampson Avenue Ste. 105
RIVERSIDE, CA 92879
37954103Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance Bus & Truck Driving School315 West Fyffe Ave Ste 162 B
stockton, CA 95203
16191308Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance English Academy1370 Mission Street, Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94103
44933240Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance School of Driving, Inc.13946 Jurupa Ave.
Fontana, CA 92337
1919341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced Career Institute1728 N. Kelsey Street
Visalia, CA 93291
5400551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced College13180 Paramount Boulevard
South Gate, CA 90280
3013171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced Computer Training Schools dba Alliance Career Training Schools333 Abbott Street Suite B
Salinas, CA 93901
66695793Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced Medical School of Nursing1760 Chester Drive
Pittsburg, CA 94565
87487663Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced Training Associates1810 Gillespie Way, Suite 104
El Cajon, CA 92020
3709861Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advertising & Design Education Corp dba Miami Ad School San Francisco1414 Van Ness Ave
San Francisco, CA 94109
3806471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Agape College of Business and Science1313 P St.
Fresno, CA 93721
46614809Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Airstreams Renewables, Inc.410 West J Street, Suite B
Tehachapi, CA 93561
29927687Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alexander Training Institute of Los Angeles1526 14th Street, Suite 110
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1917381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alhambra Medical University2215 West Mission Road
Alhambra, CA 91803
21939757Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alliant International University10455 Pomerado Road
San Diego, CA 92131
3708461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Allied Medical & Health Services, Inc.730 South Central Ave., Suite 208
Glendale, CA 91204
1924331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Allied Professional Institute5199 E Pacific Coast Hwy, Ste 300N
Long Beach, CA 90804
21939702Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
America Evangelical University1818 South Western Ave., Suite 409
Los Angeles, CA 90006
23621227Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
America Truck Driving School, Inc.2210 N. Main St, Suite B
Santa Ana, CA 92706
93832345Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Academy of English530 Golden Gate Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94102
3804481Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Academy558 Main St.
Brawley, CA 92227
1300291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Academy8428 Van Nuys Blvd.
Panorama City, CA 91402
14961434Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Institute4625 CONVOY STREET STE A
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
81663192Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Career College3130 East Sedona Court
Ontario, CA 91764
3604591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Career College, Inc4021 Rosewood Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90004
1908391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American College of Healthcare and Technology11801 Pierce Street # 100
Riverside, CA 92505
3603151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Dental Academy212 S. Atlantic Blvd # 103 & 106
Los Angeles, CA 90022
90323853Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Empire College1168 San Gabriel Blvd. Suite Q & R
Rosemead, CA 91770
5602281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American English College111 N. Atlantic Blvd. #112
Monterey Park, CA 91754
1926281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Fitness and Nutrition Academy, Inc.350 S Lake Ave, Suite 260
Pasadena, CA 91101
22574079Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Graduate University733 N. Dodsworth Ave
Covina, CA 91724
1920101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Gunsmithing Institute351 Second Street
Napa, CA 94559
2800501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Harbor College2445 W Chapman Ave Suite 260
Orange, CA 92868
1926311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Health Education6761 Sierra Court Suite G
Dublin, CA 94568
18469156Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Heritage College765 The City Drive, Suite 380
Orange, CA 92868
41424484Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Heritage University of Southern California1802 E G St
Ontario, CA 91764
81701248Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Institute of Education17632 Irvine Blvd Suite 215
Tustin, CA 92780
1921011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Institute of Massage Therapy1516 Brookhollow Dr., Unit C
Santa Ana, CA 92705
3005421Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Medical Careers3333 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 208
Los Angeles, CA 90010
41424440Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Medical Sciences Center225 W BROADWAY STE 410
GLENDALE, CA 91204
1929331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Truck School, LLC8530
Redding, CA 96002
4500511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American University of Complementary Medicine5908 Monterey Road
Los Angeles, CA 90042
1926331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American University of Health Sciences1600 E. Hill St
Signal Hill, CA 90755
1924301Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Vocational College, Inc. dba California Language School639 s. New Hampshire Ave. #300
Los Angeles, CA 90005
1927581Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Amfasoft Corporation3155 Kearney Street suite 120
Fremont, CA 94538
0107131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Amy Beauty School290 Corporate Terrace Circle, Suite 104
Corona, CA 92879
55795308Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Anaheim University1240 South State College Boulevard, Suite 110
Anaheim, CA 92806
3012531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Andrew University1821 Catalina Ave.
Berkeley, CA 94707
0105781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Angeles College3440 Wilshire Blvd . Suite 310
Los Angeles, CA 90010
32878375Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Angeles Institute17100 Pioneer Blvd., Ste 170
Artesia, CA 90701
25861127Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Animal Behavior College25104 Rye Canyon Loop
Santa Clarita, CA 91355
81701105Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Annenberg School of Nursing19300 sherman way
Reseda, CA 91335
85210191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Antioch University400 Corporate Pointe
Culver City, CA 90230
1909471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
App Academy825 Battery Street 3rd Fl
San Francisco, CA 94111
87411331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Arriba Juntos1850 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
3804781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Art of Acting Studio1017
Los Angeles, CA 90038
32801900Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Asel Beauty College, Inc.9240 Garden Grove Blvd. Suite 10
Garden Grove, CA 92844
70838850Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Associated Barber College of San Diego, Inc.1333 5th Avenue
San Diego, CA 92101
3701211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Associated Technical College1670 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90017
1901191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Associated Technical College707 Broadway, STE. 300
San Diego, CA 92101
3705001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Au Lac Institute2268 QUIMBY RD. STE. E
SAN JOSE, CA 95122
4307321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Avalon School of Cosmetology2318 Central Ave
Alameda, CA 94501
0102231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Aveda Institute Los Angeles10935 Weyburn Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90024
46614886Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Aviation Institute of Maintenance420 Whitney Pl
Fremont, CA 94539
35079747Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ayurvedic Academy Inc., dba Kerala Ayurveda Academy691 S Milpitas Blvd, Ste 206
Milpitas, CA 95035
72482254Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bakersfield Barber College, Inc. 2844 Niles St.
Bakersfield, CA 93306
1501031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bauman College10151 Main Street, Suite 128
Penngrove, CA 94951
4901091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Center for Waldorf Teacher Training, Inc.3800 Clark Road, East Bay Waldorf School
El Sobrante, CA 94803
4901761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Hair Institute1133 El Camino Real, Suite 1
South San Francisco, CA 94080
26495384Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Video Coalition2727 Mariposa Street, Second Floor, Second Floor
San Francisco, CA 94110
3806101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bellflower Beauty College of Lakewood5438 Woodruff Ave.
Lakewood, CA 90713
16191275Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bellus Academy970 Broadway, Suite 110
Chula Vista, CA 91911
3700511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bellus Academy13266 Poway Road
Poway, CA 92064
3707561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bellus Academy1073 East Main Street
El Cajon, CA 92021
3700531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bentley-Forbes Security Training Academy, Inc.15720 Ventura Boulevard, #417
Encino, CA 91436
98908161Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bergin College of Canine Studies5701 Old Redwood Hwy
Penngrove, CA 94951
4901691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bethel University (Bethel Seminary San Diego)6116 Arosa Street
San Diego, CA 92115
3709231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bethesda University730 N Euclid St.
Anaheim, CA 92801
1912521Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Beverly Hills Design Institute8484 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 730
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
90285677Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Beyond 21st Century Beauty Academy13640 Imperial Hwy. Suite 6-8
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1929701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Black Fox Timber Management Group, Inc.105 E. Minnesota Ave.
McCloud, CA 96057
30004085Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blake Austin College611-K Orange Drive
Vacaville, CA 95687
4800991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blue Star Learning6910 Miramar Road Suite 206
San Diego, CA 92121
3712101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blush School of MakeupOne Embarcadero Center, Suite R-1206
San Francisco, CA 94111
41424506Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bodhi Panya Institute38 Bryant St, Ste 2
San Francisco, CA 94105
63821591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Borner's Barber College8913 S. Western Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90047
1921621Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bradford College of Nursing9 S. El Dorado Street
Stockton, CA 95202
34483689Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bradford University7251 Owensmouth Ave. #11
Canoga Park, CA 91303
68973662Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Brand College529 Hahn Avenue Suite 101
Glendale, CA 91203
88680363Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Breining Institute8894 Greenback Lane
Orangevale, CA 95662
3403181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bridges Beauty College16515 MOJAVE DR
VICTOVILLE, CA 92395
3600361Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Broadcasters and Sportscasters Mentoring Group, The5956 Ruthwood Drive
Calabasas, CA 91302
73713074Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Brownson Technical School1110 S. Technology Circle #D
Anaheim, CA 92805
3005331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bryan College2065 North Marshall Avenue
El Cajon, CA 92020
3405341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Burke Williams Academy of Massage Therapy1801 S. La Cienega Blvd, Suite 302
Los Angeles, CA 90035
4700111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
C. R. England, Inc. DBA Premier Truck Driving School 10691 Poplar Ave
Fontana, CA 92337
3303871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CADTEACHER / VIRTUAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INSTITUTE3904 Groton Street
San Diego, CA 92110
93794290Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CAREERSTART, LLC44946 Osgood Road
Fremont, CA 94539
0106981Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CBD College3699 Wilshire Blvd., 4th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1922541Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CEN Beauty Academy LLC7900 Limonite Avenue Suites C-E
Riverside, CA 92509
63225269Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CES College401 South Glenoaks Boulevard Suite 211
Burbank, CA 91502
1936411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cal America Education Institute2975 Wilshire Blvd Ste 234
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1941101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cal Lion Institute10303 GARVEY AVE, #104
EL MONTE, ca 91733
5602511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cal-Trade Welding School of Modesto424 Kansas Ave.
Modesto, CA 95351
5001291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CalRegional Training Institute4820 Business Center Drive
Fairfield, CA 94534
67292071Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Academy, Inc., dba Paul Mitchell The School Sacramento, The2100 Arden Way
Sacramento, CA 95825
50085278Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Aeronautical University1450 Boughton Drive
Bakersfield, CA 93308
16825731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California American University3 Corporate Park Suite 240
Irvine, CA 92606
1924741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Arts University4100 W. COMMONWEALTH AVE. #101
FULLERTON, CA 92833
66695760Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Barber & Beauty College5315 El Cajon Blvd.
San Diego, CA 92115
98908106Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Beauty College1115 15th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
5000071Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Career College7003 Owensmouth Avenue
Canoga Park, CA 91303
1943151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Career Institute12141 Brookhurst St Suite 101
Garden Grove, CA 92840
30562374Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Career School1100 Technology Circle
Anaheim, CA 92805
3000051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Christian College5364 E. Belmont Ave
Fresno, CA 93727
1000341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California City College2060 Chicago Ave. C5
Riverside, CA 92507
78826935Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Coast University925 N Spurgeon St.
Santa Ana, CA 92701
3000321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College San Diego6602 Convoy Court, Ste. 100
San Diego, CA 92111
3701751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Ayurveda, Inc.700 Zion Street
Nevada City, CA 95959
2900251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Barbering and Cosmetology1024 E. March Lane
Stockton, CA 95210
50681447Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Communications1265 El Camino Real Suite 250
Santa Clara, CA 95050
4305311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Early Childhood Education2333 SOUTH EL CAMINO REAL
SAN MATEO, CA 94403
4102781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Music42 S. Catalina Ave.
Pasadena, CA 91106
1939461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Natural Medicine, Inc.107 Figueroa
Oxnard, CA 93001
4202131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Physical Arts, Inc. dba CalCopa Massage School18582 Beach Blvd Ste 11
Huntington Beach, CA 92648
3003901Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Graduate School of Theology11277 Garden Grove Blvd., 2nd Floor
Garden Grove, CA 92843
1900831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Hair Design Academy8011 University Avenue, Suite A-2
La Mesa, CA 91942
3703971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Healing Arts College500 E. Carson Plaza Drive, Suite # 103
Carson, CA 90746
1918181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Health Sciences University120 N. Clovis Avenue
Clovis, CA 93612
40231830Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Holistic Institute11555 Los Osos Valley Road
San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
81701182Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute for Human Science701 Garden View Court
Encinitas, CA 92024
3703811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Advanced Management1000 S. Fremont Avenue Mailbox #45, Bldg A10, 4th Floor, Suite 10402
Alhambra, CA 91803
93197858Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Arts & Technology2820 Camino Del Rio S., Suite 100
San Diego, CA 92108
75318267Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Emergency Medical Training2669 Myrtle Ave. #201
Signal Hill, CA 90755
80057779Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Locksmithing30423 Canwood Street, #201
Agoura Hills, CA 91301
1905991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Management and Technology2361 Campus Dr. STE 180
Irvine, CA 92612
75952733Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Medical Science1780 E. Bullard, Suite 116
Fresno, CA 93710
27726139Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Intercontinental University, Inc.17310 Red Hill Avenue Suite 200
Irvine, CA 92614
55199084Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California International Business University550 West B Street
San Diego, CA 92101
3709501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California International Theological Seminary119 N Curtis Ave
Alhambra, CA 91801
1922651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California International University3130 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 215
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1930971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Miramar University3550 Camino Del Rio N. Suite 208
San Diego, CA 92108
1927881Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Nurses Educational Institute, Inc. (C.N.E.I., Inc.)5200 E. Ramon Rd. Suite i_1
Palm Springs, CA 92264
3303041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Premiere College2530 N Grand Ave
Santa Ana, CA 92705
3006811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California School of Health Sciences12141 Brookhurst St, Ste 201
Garden Grove, CA 92840
32840187Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Science and Technology University1601 McCarthy Boulevard
Milpitas, CA 95035
96072081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California South Bay University577 Salmar Avenue #120
Campbell, CA 95008
13317491Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Southern University3330 Harbor Blvd
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3004631Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Technical Academy1285 Columbia Ave
Riverside, CA 92507
3304181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Trinity School of Business2333 Beverly Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90057
3009291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Truck Driving Academy, LLC921 North Poinsettia Street
Santa Ana, CA 92701
27687973Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California University of Business and Technology2440-131 S. Hacienda Blvd.
Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
1925821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California University of Science and Medicine217 East Club Center Drive, Suite A
San Bernardino, CA 92408
67330292Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Victor University2495 E. Orangethorpe Ave.#200-201
Fullerton, CA 92831
12720993Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Calstone University2975 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 103
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1940991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cambridge College, Inc.9469 Haven Ave., Ste. 210
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
74722012Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cambridge Junior College990-A Klamath Lane
Yuba City, CA 95991
5800251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Camino Real Career Schools13674 E VALLEY BLVD
LA PUENTE, CA 91746
70800849Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Capital Education Institute13788 Roswell Ave, Suite 187
Chino, CA 91710
18469486Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Capstone College1200 N. Fair Oaks Ave. Suite 32
Pasadena, CA 91103
1916991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Academy of Beauty, Inc.12471 Valley View St
Garden Grove, CA 92845
1920651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Care Institute43770 15th Street West Suite 115
Lancaster, CA 93534
1937081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Development Institute1335 N. Plaza Dr.
Visalia, CA 93291
37992115Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Development Institute, Inc.1830 So. Robertson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90035
1936191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Development Solutions LLC DBA New Horizons Career Development Solutions1900 S State College Blvd., Suite 100
Anaheim, CA 92806
3012321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Networks Institute1610 E Saint Andrew Place Suite 200
Santa Ana, CA 92705
3009481Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Carnegie Mellon University - Silicon ValleyNASA Research Park, Building 23
Moffett Field, CA 94035
0703171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Carrington College8909 Folsom Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95826
93832488Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Casa Loma College6725 Kester Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91405
1904941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Center for Employment Training701 Vine Street
San Jose, CA 95110
35752391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Baptist Theological Seminary866 S. Westmoreland Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90005
96110181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central California School Of Continuing Education3195 Mc Millan # F
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Coast College480 South Main Street
Salinas, CA 93901
2700541Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Valley Barber College3501 Atchison St
Riverbank, CA 95367
99542583Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Valley Opportunity Center, Inc.6838 Bridget Court
Winton, CA 95388
2400211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Centro de Estudio Tecnico Automotriz555 Glendale Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90026
1939551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Chamberlain University10971 Sun Center Drive
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
64456102Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Charter College - Oxnard2000 Outlet Center Drive, Suite 150
Oxnard, CA 93036
81701402Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cinema Make-Up School3780 Wilshire Blvd Suite 202
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1923111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Citrus Heights Beauty College, Inc.7518 Baird Way
Citrus Heights, CA 95610
3400661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coachella Valley Beauty College, Inc.79450 Hwy 111
La Quinta, CA 92253
78192525Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coast Health Educational Centers, Inc.1741 W. Katella Ave
Anaheim, CA 92840
3009811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coastal Trucking Institute, LLC11 W. Laurel Drive, Suite 251
Salinas, CA 93906
11224053Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coastline Beauty College16151 Harbor Blvd
Fountain Valley, CA 92708
3014561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coba Academy663 N Euclid St
Anaheim, CA 92801
3005081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cogswell Polytechnical College191 Baypointe Parkway
San Jose, CA 95134
4303371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Colleen O'Hara's Beauty Academy109 W 4th St
Santa Ana, CA 92701
3008351Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
College of Instrument Technology17156 Bellflower Blvd
Bellflower, CA 90706
1912471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
College of Nursing and Technology Inc18700 Sherman Way Ste 203
Reseda, CA 91335
55199040Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
College of Southern California2975 Wilshire Blvd. #210
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1928101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Columbia College, Coast Guard IslandCoast Guard Island, Building 3
Alameda, CA 94501
3800411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Columbia West College3435 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 1700
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1924921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Community Christian College1174 Nevada St., Suite 200
Redlands, CA 92374
3603431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Community Regional Medical Center2823 Fresno Street
Fresno, CA 93721
29965853Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Computer Technologies Program3075 Adeline Street, Suite 240
Berkeley, CA 94703
0101311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12412 Victory Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1900171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College201 E. Airport Drive, Suite A
San Bernardino, CA 92408
3600221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12951 Euclid St, Ste 101
Garden Grove, CA 92840
3001181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College4393 Imperial Ave, Ste 100
San Diego, CA 92113
3700721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Connect English Language Institute4560 Alvarado Canyon, suite 2b
san diego, CA 92120
98946272Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Contra Costa Medical Career College4041 Lone Tree Way Ste. 101
Antioch, CA 94531
44933328Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Converse International School of Languages - San Francisco (CISL San Francisco)605 Market St Suite 1400
San Francisco, CA 94105
20747068Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Converse International School of Languages-San Diego (CISL San Diego)636 Broadway suite 210
San Diego, CA 92101
3709221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cosmetica Beauty and Barbering Academy9050 Telegraph Road Suite 101, 103-105, 201-203
Downey, CA 90240
16229441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Covered 6 LLC dba Covered 6868 Patriot Drive, Unit C
Moorpark, CA 93021
12720960Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Creative Career Options19 Wimbledon Court
Dana Point, CA 92629
25861237Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Crescent College, Inc.5940 Santa Fe Ave
Huntington Park, CA 90255
1935191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Crescent School of Dialysis, LLC571 n. mountain ave
upland, CA 91786
20708859Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Culinary Institute of America, The2555 Main St
St. Helena, CA 94574
2800341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
D'Lacreme School of Cosmetology and Barbering 1787 North Texas Street
Fairfield, CA 94533
18431276Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
DeHart Technical School311 Bitritto Way
Modesto, CA 95356
69570051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
DeVry University2655 Camino Del Rio N, Suite 350
San Diego, CA 92108
3710591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dell'Arte International School of Physical Theatre131 H Street
Blue Lake, CA 95525
1200141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dental Assisting Institute3300 Tully RD STE A6
Modesto, CA 95350
25861160Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Design Institute of San Diego8555 Commerce Avenue
San Diego, CA 92121
3702141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dharma Realm Buddhist Association/Sangha and Laity Training ProgramsDRBA. Sang2001 Talmage Road, PO Box 217
Talmage, CA 95481
2300121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dharma Realm Buddhist University2001 Talmage Avenue, PO Box 217
Talmage, CA 95481
2300061Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis Career Institute Inc.15461 Main St Ste 204
Hesperia, CA 92345
20708870Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis Education Services LLC16925 Bellflower Blvd
Bellflower, CA 90715
19065445Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis School of San Diego3450 Bonita Road Suite 103
Chula Vista, CA 91910
44336754Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis Training Institute, LLC6131 Orangethorpe Ave # 215
Buena Park, CA 90623
1940171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Diamond Beauty College10301 Garvey Ave#200, 204, 300, 302
South El Monte, CA 91733
36348756Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Diamond Light School of Massage and Healing Arts100 Sacramento Avenue
San Anselmo, CA 94979
2100971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ding King Training Institute Inc., The3186 Airway Ave Bldg. L
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3013591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Diversified Vocational College1670 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90017
1906371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dolphin Trucking School4820 S. Eastern Ave., Unit O
Commerce, CA 90040
36348745Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dongguk University Los Angeles440 Shatto Place
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1903571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dynasty Trucking School1810 S RESERVOIR ST
POMONA, CA 91766
58669630Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EC San Diego 7979 Ivanhoe
La Jolla, CA 92037
41424517Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EF International Language Schools, Inc. dba EF International Language Centers, Inc.1421 Chapala Street
Santa Barbara, CA 93101
4201701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ELS Language Centers50 Acacia Avenue
San Rafael, CA 94901
2101311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EMSTA College11489 Woodside Ave.
Santee, CA 92071
76587376Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EPIC Bible College and Graduate School4330 Auburn Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95841
3400221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Eagle Rock College3450 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 600
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1941091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
East Valley College11081 Cherry Ave.
Fontan, CA 92337
90285787Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EdNet Career Institute, Inc.7301 Topanga Canyon Blvd #350
CANOGA PARK, CA 91303
3011531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Edison Truck and Bus Driving School, Inc.2024 NORTH DURFEE AVENUE
SOUTH EL MONTE, CA 91733
1937251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Eisner Institute for Professional Studies16133 Ventura Blvd No 700
Encino, CA 91436
86815241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Elite Cosmetology School56300 TWENTYNINE PALMS HWY, Suite 113
YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284
88680715Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University8799 Balboa Avenue, Suite 125
San Diego, CA 92123
0001461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Eminence Barber Academy9900 Indiana Ave. Suite #9-10
Riverside, CA 92503
21305191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Empire College3035 Cleveland Avenue
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
4900041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Employed Security Service Center, Inc.959 E. Walnut St., #112
Pasadena, CA 91106
35079813Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
English Language Institute210 Post Street, Suite 518
San Francisco, CA 94108
4102381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Enterprise U, The2862 Colorado Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1929441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Equinology, Inc.610 Noah Court
Napa, CA 94558
81739963Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Esalen Institute55000 Highway One
Big Sur, CA 93920
2700571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences324 E Main St
Visalia, Ca 93291
5400201Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Evangelia University2660 W. Woodland Dr., Suite 200
Anaheim, CA 92801
1922781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
FLS International 1000 W. Foothill Blvd.
Glendora, CA 91006
1924791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
FREMONT BEAUTY COLLEGE4164 Technology Drive
Fremont, CA 94538
0101931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fab School, The9571 Pittsburgh Avenue
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
58707774Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fair Oaks Massage Institute9833 Fair Oaks Blvd Suite C-1
Fair Oaks, CA 95628
3406231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Family Health Services3500 5th Avenue, #203
San Diego, CA 92103
3708721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fantasy Beauty College252 EAST SECOND STREET
POMONA, CA 91766
1943041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising919 S Grand Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90007
1900941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Federico Beauty Institute1515 Sports Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
3401271Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Federico College, Inc.5660 N. Blackstone Ave
Fresno, CA 93710
1000431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
First Institute Training & Management14755 Foothill Blvd., Ste. G
Fontana, CA 92335
29965963Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Five Branches University200 7th Avenue
Santa Cruz, CA 95062
4400381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Flair Beauty College23754 Valencia Blvd
Valencia, CA 91355
1908371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fountainhead Montessori Adult Education6665 AMADOR PLAZA RD, STE 200
DUBLIN, CA 94568
0703141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Frederick W Taylor University2050 W. Chapman Ave., Suite 108, 104
Orange, CA 92868
0702241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fredrick and Charles Beauty College831 F Street
Eureka, CA 95501
1200011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fremont College18000 Studebaker Rd., 900A
Cerritos, CA 90703
1915961Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Future-Net4150 Latham St Suite H
Riverside, CA 92501
3303591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
GDS Institute 7916 Long Beach Blvd.
South Gate, CA 90280
1922081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
GEOS Languages Plus - Los Angeles21235 Hawthorne Blvd, Suite 208
Torrance, CA 90503
3805691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
GSF Driving & Truck Training School16211 Filbert st
Sylmar, CA 91342
83344596Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Galaxy Medical College6400 Laurel Canyon Blvd Suite 115
North Hollywood, CA 91606
14732699Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Galvanize, Inc44 Tehama Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
56429829Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gemological Institute of America5345 Armada Drive
Carlsbad, CA 92008
1905712Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
General Assembly225 Bush Street, 5th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
13951551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Get Faded Barber College1601 Panama Lane D106
Bakersfield, CA 93307
50123422Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Giligia College15643 Sherman Way Unit 140
Van Nuys, CA 91406
55199106Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Glendale Career College240 N. Brand Blvd
Glendale, CA 91203
1901431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Globe Institute of Recording and Production, Inc.351 9th St. Ste 202
San Francisco, CA 94103
76587211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gnomon1015 North Cahuenga Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90038
1939611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Golden Bridge College10423 Valley Blvd. STE B2
El Monte, CA 91731
35714214Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Golden Gate Language Schools, Inc.4425 Fortran Drive, Suite 100
San Jose, CA 95134
4305851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Golden State University9047 E. Florence Ave. #L
Downey, CA 90240
85210092Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Grace Mission University1645 W Valencia Dr.
Fullerton, CA 92833
1927641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gurnick Academy of Medical Arts2121 S El Camino Real, Bldg C200
San Mateo, CA 94403
41500761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HILLTOP BEAUTY SCHOOL 6317 MISSION ST
DALY CITY, CA 94014
4100101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HIS University1245 West 6th Street
Corona, CA 92882
50085157Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HTH Graduate School of Education2861 Womble Road
San Diego, CA 92106
60985611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hack Reactor LLC44 Tehama Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
86815362Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hackbright Academy683 Sutter Street
San Francisco, CA 94102
36310568Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hair California Beauty Academy1828 E. Collins
Orange, CA 92867
3003191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hamilton College3251 6TH STREET SUITE 401
LOS ANGELES, CA 90020
1923711Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hands on Healing Institute6708 Foothill Blvd.
Tujunga, CA 91042
1938611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Harvest English Institute - Los Angeles3550 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 1050
Los Angeles, CA 90010
24179383Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hawthorn University475 Hungry Gulch Road, Suite C
Whitethorn, CA 95589
48441699Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Healing Hands School of Holistic Health125 W. Mission Avenue, Suite 212
Escondido, CA 92025
3707991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Healing Oak School of Massage4356 Eileen Street
Simi Valley, CA 93063
5602601Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Health Care Academy16480 Harbor Blvd., #202
Fountain Valley, Ca 92708
88045820Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Health Career College115 Crescent Dr.
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
27053585Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HealthPro EMT Training1307 w. 6th Street, Suite 109
Corona, CA 92882
32243767Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Healthcare Career College8527 Alondra Blvd. #174
Paramount, CA 90723
1936751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Healthstaff Training Institute, Inc.28671 Calle Cortez, Suite F
Temecula, CA 92590
3006691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
High Desert Medical College701 W Avenue K Ste 123
Lancaster, CA 93534
25860907Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hinton Barber and Beauty College1035 Tennessee St.
Vallejo, CA 94590
97715528Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Holistic Life Institute Of Learning730 East F Street, Suite G
Oakdale, CA 95361
5001571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hollywood College3470 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 350
Los Angeles, CA 90010
48441941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hollywood Cultural College3450 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 700
Los Angeles, CA 90010
13317183Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Homestead Schools, Inc.23800 Hawthorne Blvd. Suite 200
Torrance, CA 90505
69608349Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hoss Lee Academy200 Whyte Avenue
Roseville, CA 95661
3100111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Houston Montessori Center951 Palisade
Hayward, CA 94542
52921139Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Howard Healthcare Academy9737 Aero Drive, Suite 200
San Diego, CA 92123
65090534Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hubbard College of Administration International320 North Vermont Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90004
1935991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hult International Business School1355 Sansome St.
San Francisco, CA 94111
67368414Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hypnosis Motivation Institute18607 Ventura Blvd. Suite 310
Tarzana, CA 91356
1909831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ICOHS College 1500 State Street
San Diego, CA 92101
3705371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Icon Collective4620 W. Magnolia Blvd
Burbank, CA 91505
59303976Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program (I-TAP)9856 Business Park Drive
Sacramento, CA 95827
12758994Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Inspire Academy of Barbering and Cosmetology445 W. Weber Ave., Suite 223
Stockton, CA 95203
68973673Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute for Business and Technology2400 Walsh Ave
Santa Clara, CA 95051
4300501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Beauty Culture325 E. Betteravia
Santa Maria, CA 93454
53593792Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Buddhist Studies2140 Durant Avenue
Berkeley, CA 94704
0101141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Technology564 W. Herndon Ave.
Clovis, CA 93612
1001671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Instituto Hispano Americano3600 Chester ave. Suite F
Bakersfield, CA 93301
46614831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Intech College10012 Garvey Avenue #7
El Monte, CA 91733
53593968Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Integrated Digital Technologies138 N Brand Blvd, Suite 200
Glendale, CA 91203
1927651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Integrity College of Health1460 N Lake Ave, Suite 102
Pasadena, CA 91104
14961335Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
InterCoast Colleges388 W. Cerritos Ave, Building 7
Anaheim, CA 92805
3005961Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Intercultural Institute of California1362 Post St.
San Francisco, CA 94109
3801931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Interior Designers Institute1061 Camelback Street
Newport Beach, CA 92660
3005601Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Academy of English / San Diego1094 Cudahy Place Suite 204
San Diego, CA 92110
3711341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International American University3440 Wilshire Blvd, STE 1000
Los Angeles, CA 90010
41500926Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Beauty College1224 Polk Street
San Francisco, CA 94109
81663071Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Christian Education College3807 Wilshire Blvd. #730
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1920981Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International College5500 Pomona Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1923121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International College of Beauty, Arts & Sciences5225 W. SAN FERNANDO RD.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90039
59342120Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International College of Cosmetology3701 International Blvd
Oakland, CA 94601
0106481Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Education Center2151 Salvio Street, Suite 210
Concord, CA 94520
84575274Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Educational Services / Eurocentres415 Broadway
San Diego, CA 92101
18469508Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International House San Diego233 A Street, Suite 310
San Diego, CA 92101
55199139Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Reformed University & Seminary125 S. Vermont Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90004
1900331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International School of Beauty, Inc.72261 HWY 111 STE 121B
Palm Desert, CA 92260
3303991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International School of Nursing1330 Springs Road
Vallejo, CA 94591
4800831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Sports Sciences Association1015 Mark Ave
Carpinteria, CA 93013
82931860Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Theological Seminary3225 Tyler Ave
El Monte, CA 91731
1918921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Internexus Los Angeles400 Corporate Pointe, Suite 300
Culver City, CA 90230
33436443Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Internexus San Diego1807 Robinson Avenue 201
San Diego, CA 92108
63821602Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Intrax English Academies, LLC d/b/a Stafford House International417 Montgomery Street, 3rd Floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
90323996Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JEM College 11850 Pierce Street # 100
Riverside, CA 92505
3302761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JS College155 N. Riverview Drive, Ste 216
Anaheim, CA 92808
48441963Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JVTA, Inc.3510 Torrance Blvd., Suite 219
Torrance, CA 90503
1920631Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Jade Beauty and Barber College1045 E. Capitol Expressway
San Jose, CA 95121
90323886Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Jama's Beauty & Barber College21515 Vanowen St., Ste. 100
Canoga Park, CA 91303
22574156Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
John Wesley International Barber and Beauty College717 Pine Ave.
Long Beach, CA 90813
1921371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Jose G. Campos Truck Driving Training3167 Santa Rosa Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95407
41500893Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
KC Beauty Academy 706 E. 1st St.
Los Angeles, CA 90012
30004052Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
KZ Academy1221 E. Calaveras Blvd.
Milpitas, CA 95035
64417903Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kaiser Permanente School of Allied Health Sciences (KPSAHS)938 Marina Way South
Richmond, CA 94804
0703211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kali Institute for Massage & Somatic Therapies746 E. Main St.
Ventura, CA 93001
5602331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kamana Academy4280 Lincoln Blvd
Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
55833518Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kaplan International660 6th Avenue
San Diego, CA 92101
98908128Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kimsey-House Enterprises, Inc. dba The Coaches Traning Institute2370 Kerner Blvd., Suite 370
San Rafael, CA 94901
2101461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
King Beauty College7717 Garden Grove Boulevard
Garden Grove, CA 92841
70800816Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kings Colleges (USA) LTD D/B/A Kings Education1555 Cassil Place
Los Angeles, CA 90028
90919944Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kingston University3871 E. Colorado Blvd.,
Pasadena, CA 91107
1941731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
L.A. Vocational Institute 3550 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 809
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1939591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
LA Barber College440 S. Broadway St., Suite G8
Los Angeles, CA 90013
29369872Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
LABA College621 S. Vitgil Avenue Ste. # 450
Los Angeles, CA 90005
15633163Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
LASC17320 Red Hill Ave. Suite 300
Irvine, CA 92614
50047266Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Laguna Technical College260 South Garey Avenue
Pomona, CA 91766
21939823Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lancaster Beauty School44646 10th Street West
Lancaster, CA 93534
1904051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Language Institute70 S. Lake Ave., Suite 830
Pasadena, CA 91101
1919581Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Language Pacifica1528 South El Camino Real
San Mateo, CA 94402
4306791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Language Systems International College of English750 SOUTH PLACENTIA AVENUE
PLACENTIA, CA 92870
1917471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Laurus College81 Higuera St
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology810 N. 10th Ave.
Hanford, CA 93230
1600101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology2048 Grant Street
Selma, CA 93662
1002871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Learnet Academy, Inc. dba Veritas University3251 West 6th St, 2nd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1937011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, Inc., The7936 Santa Monica Blvd
West Hollywood, CA 90046
1901241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lesley University28251 Clinton Keith Rd
Murrieta, CA 92563
13355273Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Liberty Career College906 19th Street
Bakersfield, CA 93301
14961137Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lifton Institute of Media Arts and Sciences27567 Fantastic Lane
Castaic, CA 91384
34070833Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Academy of Figurative Art16926 Saticoy Street
Van Nuys, CA 91406
80057757Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles College of Music370 South Fair Oaks Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91105
1929891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Film School6363 Sunset Boulevard
Hollywood, CA 90028
1938751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Institute of Architecture & Design3580 Wilshire Blvd, Unit 1180
Los Angeles, CA 90010
18469244Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles ORT Technical Institute d/b/a Los Angeles ORT College6435 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90048
1914661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Pacific College3325 Wilshire Blvd., Ste 550
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1919521Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Loving Hands Institute of Healing Arts739 12th Street
Fortuna, CA 95540
1200261Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lu Ross AcademyLu Ross Academy/Sterling Schools470 E. Thompson Blvd
Ventura, CA 93001
5600751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lyle's College of Beauty6735 n. First St #112
Fresno, CA 93710
1000281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lytle's Redwood Empire Beauty College, Inc.186 Wikiup Drive
Santa Rosa, Ca 95403
4900141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MAOF Skill Center-Bakersfield 2130 Chester Avenue, Suite 200
Bakersfield, CA 93301
88680539Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MDDV Inc. dba Asher College1215 Howe Ave
Sacramento, CA 95825
3406431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MIXED Institute of Cosmetology & Barber5950 Florin rd #103
Sacramento, CA 95823
60985688Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MTS Training Academy140 yolano drive
vallejo, CA 94589
4801041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Maiquela's Cosmetology Academy8511 Long Beach Blvd
South Gate, CA 90280
37954114Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Makar James University12440 Firestone Blvd., Suites 1029, 3000
Norwalk, CA 90650
1929311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Make-Up Designory129 S. San Fernando Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91502
1936061Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mangalam Research Center for Buddhist Languages2018 Allston Way
Berkeley, CA 94704
28735121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Maria Montessori Teacher Training Center1170 Foxworthy Ave
San Jose, CA 95118
18431023Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Marian Health Careers Center3325 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1010
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1922871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Marston Polygraph Academy390 Orange Show Lane
San Bernardino, CA 92408
25448403Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Massage Center171 E. Thousand Oaks Blvd. Suite 206
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
5602121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Massage Therapy Institute424 F Street, Suite B
Davis, CA 95616
5700381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Masters Vocational College1660 Chicago Ave M13
Riverside, CA 92507
27053596Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mayfield College35325 Date Palm Drive #101
Cathedral City, CA 92234
81739622Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
McKinnon Body Therapy Center2940 Webster Street
Oakland, CA 94609
0101661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Allied Career Center, Inc.12631 E. Imperial Hwy. Bldg. D - 108
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
44933284Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Career College of Northern California1220 Melody Lane Suite 140
Roseville, CA 95678
41462639Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Education Institute2007 Wilshire Blvd Suite 604
Los Angeles, CA 90057
92601623Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Science Institute5542 N. Figueroa St
LOS ANGELES, CA 90042
78788769Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mentor Language Institute10880 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 122
Westwood, CA 90024
1942371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Meridian University47 6TH ST
PETALUMA, CA 94952
4901131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Merit University3699 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 970
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1936051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Messenger College2876 The Old Road
Valencia, CA 91355
96706504Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Methodist Theological Seminary in America1325 N. College Ave
Claremont, CA 91711
24851959Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Metis d/b/a of Kaplan, Inc.149 New Montgomery Street, Suite 200
San Francisco, CA 94105
98946239Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey460 Pierce st
Monterey, CA 93940
56429785Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute6500 South Mooney Blvd.
Visalia, CA 93277
5400411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute75-030 Gerald Ford Dr., Ste. 203
Palm Desert, CA 92211
3304061Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute255 W Bullard Avenue
Fresno, CA 93704
81701270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute of Cosmetology3238 South Fairway
Visalia, CA 93277
81663126Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Millennia Education Institute9440 Telstar Ave. #6
El Monte, CA 91731
1942381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milpitas Massage College106 South Abel Street
Milpitas, CA 95035
60985589Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mission Career College9731 Magnolia Avenue
Riverside, CA 92503
81663049Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mission Language and Vocational School2929 - 19th St.
San Francisco, CA 94110
3801471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Modern Beauty Academy699 SOUTH C STREET
OXNARD, CA 93030
1903871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Modern Technology School16560 Harbor Blvd. Suite K
Fountain Valley, CA 92708
3006561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Moler Barber College3815 Telegraph Avenue
Oakland, CA 94609
0101031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Monterey Bay Institute of Electrology - AKA M.B.I.E.2600 GARDEN RD STE 207
MONTEREY, CA 93940
81739512Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Monterey Institute of Touch, Inc27820 Dorris Dr
Carmel, CA 93923
2700551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Center for Teacher Education4544 Pocahontas Ave.
San Diego, CA 92117
3701731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Hills Academy Teacher Certification Program612 Paseo del rey
Chula Vista CA, CA 91911
96110203Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Institute of Advanced Studies22781 Canyon Court
Castro Valley, CA 94552
0106171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Institute of San Diego, The8745 La Jolla Scenic Drive, North
La Jolla, CA 92037
3709731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Northwest215 Dempsey Rd, Milpitas, CA
Milpitas, CA 95035
42058895Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Teacher Academy32920 Pacific Coast Hwy
Dana Point, CA 92629
3100511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Teacher Training Institute Laguna Beach19900El Toro Road
Silverado Canyon, CA 92679
3013881Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Montessori Training Center4645 Buckeye Road
Shingle Springs, CA 95682
3404361Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mount Madonna Institute445 Summit Road
Watsonville, CA 95076
85210147Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mt Sierra College800 Royal Oaks Drive Suite 101
Monrovia, CA 91016
1921781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Musicians Institute6752 Hollywood Blvd.
Hollywood, CA 90028
1906441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
My Beauty and Barber College6100 Mack Rd suite F
Sacramento, CA 95823
81662983Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
My-Le's Beauty College4516 FLORIN ROAD
SACRAMENTO, CA 95823
3404001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
NTMA Training Centers of Southern California 12131 Telegraph Road
SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 90670
1915141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Napoli Culinary Academy of America1401 Fulton Ave. Suite B
Sacramento, CA 95825
3406111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Career College14355 Roscoe Blvd.,
Panorama City, CA 91402
64494279Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Holistic Institute5900 Doyle Street
Emeryville, CA 94608
0101321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Personal Training Institute of Southern California, Inc.1316 Third Street Promenade #B5
Santa Monica, CA 90401
3014721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Personal Training Institute of Southern California, Inc.1600 Tribute Road
Sacramento, CA 95815
55237305Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Polytechnic College4105 South Street
Lakewood, CA 90712
1928761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Test Pilot School1030 Flightline, Building 72
Mojave, CA 93501
1500891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
New York Film Academy3300 W Riverside Dr
Burbank, CA 91505
65686790Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
NewSchool of Architecture and Design1249 F Street
San Diego, CA 92101
3704001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Newberry School of Beauty16852 DEVONSHIRE STREET
GRANADA HILLS, CA 91344
1905431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Newport International United College5959 Topanga Canyon Blvd.
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
29369762Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Newport Psychoanalytic Institute250 West Main Street, Suite 202
Tustin, CA 92780
3008151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nine Star University of Health Sciences441 De Guigne Dr Ste 201
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
73078796Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nizhoni Institute of Midwifery3944 Murphy Canyon Road C200
San Diego, CA 92123
44971472Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nobel School of Business505 Shatto Pl, 300
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1942091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
North Adrian's College of Beauty124 Floyd Avenue
Modesto, CA 95350
5000121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
North American Training Center2025 W. Park Avenue Suite 1
Redlands, CA 92373
3602051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
North-West College2121 w. Garvey Avenue North
West Covina, CA 91790
1904891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
North-West College14540 Haynes Street
Van Nuys, CA 91411
1907991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
North-West College170 W. Holt Avenue
Pomona, CA 91768
1904881Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northeastern University6024 Silver Creek Valley Road
San Jose, CA 95138
72482320Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northern California Nursing Academy355 Gellert Blvd Ste 101
Daly City, CA 94015
64494345Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwest Lineman College2009 Challenger Ave
Oroville, CA 95965
50047211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwestern Polytechnic University47671 Westinghouse Drive
Fremont, CA 94539
0103181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwood University11110 Alondra Blvd.
Norwalk, CA 90650
41500860Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nurses' Development Center, Inc.6101 Ball Road, Suite 202
Cypress, CA 90630
73078653Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nyingma Institute1815 Highland Place
Berkeley, CA 94709
14961357Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oak Brook College of Law and Government Policy 7650 N. Palm Ave., Suite 101B
Fresno, CA 93711
1002441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oak Valley College404 N. 7th Street
Colton, CA 92324
35676125Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oikos University7901 Oakport St., Suite 3000
Oakland, CA 94621
93159648Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Olivet University36401 Tripp Flats Rd.
Anza, CA 92539
88680286Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Olympia Education Institute9520 Las Tunas Dr.
Temple City, CA 91780
28322461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
OnSite Medical Service, Inc.638 Cantrill Dr., Suite A-2
Davis, CA 95618
46576819Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opportunity Junction, Inc.3102 Delta Fair Blvd
Antioch, CA 94514
72482331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Optimus Language School451 West Lambert Road Ste 210
Brea, CA 92821
73117006Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opus119 College - Conservatory of Music16 Truman
Irvine, CA 92620
89727367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Orange County Dental Careers15541 Beach Blvd. Suite D
Westminster, CA 92683
25448491Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Orange County School of Massage23615 El Toro Rd. Suite R1
Lake Forest, CA 92630
4900941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oxman College318 Westlake Center, Ste 280
Daly City, CA 94015
3804571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
P. Steve Ramirez Vocational Training Centers 1300 W. Shaw Avenue, Ste. #1A
Fresno, CA 93711
2701161Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
PCI College17215 Studebaker Road Suite 310
Cerritos, CA 90703
1929191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
POLY Languages Institute18818 Teller Ave., Suite 160
Irvine, CA 92612
1927591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific College3160 Red Hill Ave
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3009311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific States University3424 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 1200
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1905291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific Times Healthcare College90 W. GRAND BLVD #107
CORONA, CA 92882
26495395Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific West Academy16117 Covello St
Van Nuys, CA 91406
25448535Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacifica Graduate Institute249 Lambert Rd
Carpinteria, CA 93013
SC4200821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palace Beauty College1517 S. Western Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90006
1942441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palmer College of Chiropractic West90 E. Tasman Drive
San Jose, CA 95134
4301511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palomar Institute of Cosmetology355 Via Vera Cruz, Suite 3
San Marcos, CA 92078
3707381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Panamerican Learning Center5161 POMONA BLVD, SUITE 207
LOS ANGELES, CA 90022
50123433Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paris Beauty College1655 Willow Pass Road
Concord, CA 94520
0700011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Park University2700 Barstow Road, C14
Barstow, CA 92311
47210945Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pathways College320 N. Halstead Street Suite 200
Pasadena, CA 91107
52363049Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Costa Mesa3309 Hyland Ave. Suite J
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3014031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School East Bay100 Crescent Drive Suite D
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
30562385Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Fresno5091 N. Fresno, Suite 104
Fresno, CA 93710
85209894Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Modesto3100 McHenry Ave
Modesto, CA 95350
53555802Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Sherman Oaks15301 Ventura Blvd. Ste. P2
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
50085300Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Temecula27536 Ynez Rd
Temecula, CA 92591
53593759Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Phlebotomy Training Specialists USA, LLC14258 Beach Blvd
Westminster, CA 92683
22574123Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pilot Trucking School10375 Beech Ave Suite B
Fontana, CA 92337
3604291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pima Medical Institute780 Bay Boulevard, Suite 101
Chula Vista, CA 91910
3710741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pima Medical Institute111 Campus Way, Suite 100
San Marcos, CA 92078
67368436Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Platt College1000 South Fremont Ave A9W
Alhambra, CA 91803
1916871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Platt College San Diego, Inc.6250 El Cajon Blvd.
San Diego, CA 92115
3707541Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Police Science Institute5133 N. GATES AVE
FRESNO, CA 93722
1002681Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Portnov Computer School4970 West El Camino Real, #110
Los Altos, CA 94022
4306131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Premiere Career College12901 Ramona Boulevard
Irwindale, CA 91706
1921251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Presbyterian Theological Seminary in America15605 Carmenita Road
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1919861Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Presidio Graduate School1202 Ralston Ave Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94129
32801911Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Princess Institute of Beauty1605 E. Manning Avenue
Reedley, CA 93654
37954070Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pro Barber College2602 W. 182nd Street
Torrance, CA 90504
55871640Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ProMED Career Institute5300 Santa Monica Blvd #415
Los Angeles, CA 90029
51728582Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Career Development Center420 Date Street
Montebello, CA 90640
78230746Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Golfers Career College26109 Ynez Road
Temecula, CA 92591
3302051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Institute of Beauty10801 VALLEY MALL
EL MONTE, CA 91731
1902451Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Medical Careers Institute920 Hampshire Rd., Suite S
Westlake Village, CA 91361
75356466Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Schools of Beauty, Fashion and Arts, Inc.18573 Sherman Way Blvd.
Reseda, CA 91335
42693340Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Project Heartbeat, LLC333 Hegenberger Rd, Suite 855
Oakland, CA 94621
86218721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pyramind Inc., dba Institute for Advanced Digital Audio Training, The880 Folsom st
San Francisco, CA 94107
3806081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Q International School 1500 State Street
San Diego, CA 92101
3708141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Q.P.E. Technical Institute1557 N. Gemini Place
anaheim, CA 92801
3007661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
QBICS Career College1125 E. 17th Street
Santa Ana, CA 92701
3014151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Quest Nursing Education Center917 Harrison st
Oakland, CA 94607
57476910Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ROSEMEAD BEAUTY SCHOOL 8351 E VALLEY BLVD.
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
1904731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
RTC College10427 San Sevaine Way suite A,B,C,E,G
Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
3303961Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Reach Institute for School Leadership1221 Preservation Park Way, Suite 100
Oakland, CA 94612
93794477Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Recording Arts Center, The11021 Via Frontera Ste A
San Diego, CA 92127
12720795Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Redondo Beach Beauty College2205 West Artesia Blvd
Redondo Beach, CA 90278
1906781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Regan Career Institute11350 VALLEY BLVD
EL MONTE, CA 91731
29965864Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Riggins Urban Barber College220 Euclid Ave.
San Diego, CA 92114
67330270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Roadmaster Drivers School of Fontana, Inc.10251 Calabash Avenue
Fontana, CA 92335
99542528Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosemead College8705 E. Valley Blvd.
Rosemead, CA 91770
1924041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosen Method: The Berkeley Center2236A 6th St.
Berkeley, CA 94710
0104851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosston School of Hair Design1442 W HOLT BLVD
Ontario, CA 91762
3600371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royal Hair Institute5924 Whittier Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1906921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royal Thai Holistic Massage Institute5229 Englewood Dr
San Jose, CA 95129
65090512Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royale College of Beauty and Barbering27485 COMMERCE CENTER DRIVE
TEMECULA, CA 92590
3302131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ryon College7028 Indiana Ave
Riverside, CA 92506
34483502Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SAE Expression College 6601 Shellmound Street
Emeryville, CA 94608
0106261Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SALON SUCCESS ACADEMY1385 E FOOTHILL BLVD
UPLAND, CA 91786
3600431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SOFTTECH3150 Hilltop Mall Road, Suite 27
Richmond, CA 94806
0703001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary1107 Investment Blvd
El Dorado Hills Suite 290, CA 95762
85210004Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SUTECH School of Vocational and Technical Training3455 E OLYMPIC BLVD
LOS ANGELES, CA 90023
1916841Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sacramento Ultrasound Institute2233 Watt Ave #150
Sacramento, CA 95825
3402661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saddleback Beauty Academy23565 Moulton Parkway, Suite B
Laguna Hills, CA 92653
55199150Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saint Leo University3975 Norman Scott Road Building 3280
San Diego, CA 92136
84537118Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Salinas Beauty College, Inc.916 So. Main Street
Salinas, CA 93901
2700221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Salon Professional Academy, The1600 Saratoga Ave Ste 103
San Jose, CA 95129
75914567Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Salon Success Academy2097 COMPTON AVENUE SUITE 201
CORONA, CA 92881
3302141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Salon Success Academy6780 INDIANA AVENUE SUITE 200
RIVERSIDE, CA 92506
3600971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Bernardino Beauty College, Inc.600 N. Sierra Way
SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92410
42097051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Dental Careers4690 Genesee Avenue
San Diego, CA 92117
68973607Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Global Knowledge University1095 K St., Suite B
San Diego, CA 92101
76587244Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego University for Integrative Studies3900 Harney Street
San Diego, CA 92110
3711111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco Film School155 Sansome St., 2nd floor
San Francisco, CA 94104
73116819Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco Institute of Esthetics & Cosmetology, Inc.1067 Folsom Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
3806621Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork475 Valencia Street, 3rd Floor
San Francisco, CA 94103
3800941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Joaquin Valley College8344 W Mineral King
Visalia, CA 93291
2470478Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Luis Obispo Beauty College285 South St
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Ana Beauty Academy2231 NORTH TUSTIN AVE
SANTA ANA, CA 92705
37992280Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Ana Beauty College1926 West 17th Street
Santa Ana, CA 92706
46614787Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Body Therapy Institute516 N. Quarantina Street
Santa Barbara, CA 93103
4201111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Business College5300 California Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93309
1500591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Business College303 East Plaza Drive
Santa Maria, CA 93454
4200691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Clarita School of Dental Assisting27450 Tourney Road, Suite #250
Valencia, CA 91355
73116896Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
School for Self-Healing2218 48th Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94116
3803411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
School of Holistic Touch, Inc.302 S. Milliken Ave. Suite A & B
Ontario, CA 91761
93794268Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Security & Firearms Training Academy, Inc.3355 Myrtle Ave #200
North Highlands, CA 95660
70204384Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Select Therapy Institute2209 N. San Gabriel Blvd., Suite C
Rosemead, CA 91770
27091740Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Shasta Bible College and Graduate School2951 Goodwater Avenue
Redding, CA 96002
4500041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Shasta School of Cosmetology678 North Market Street
Redding, CA 96003
4500031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Shin Shin Training Center2090 Warm Springs Ct, Ste 232
FREMONT, CA 94539
4307401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra College of Beauty1340 W 18th St
Merced, CA 95340
2400021Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra Massage School1629 Pollasky Ave. Suite 102
Clovis, CA 93612
16825786Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra States University1818 S. Western Ave. #304
Los Angeles, CA 90006
1943181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Silicon Drafting Institute1879 Lundy Ave., Suite 189
San Jose, CA 95131
4305771Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Silicon Valley Polytechnic Institute, Inc.1762 Technology Drive, Suite 228
San Jose, CA 95110
67964704Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SoCal EMT/Fire Training9966 CORDON CT
ALTA LOMA, CA 91701
30562429Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Somatherapy Institute70225 Highway 111 Suite B&C
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
3302101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Barber Academy, LLC dba The Barber Academy1099 W. San Carlos Street
San Jose, CA 95126
75990955Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Massage College120-B So. Sepulveda Blvd.
Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
1936381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Baylo University School of Oriental Medicine1126 North Brookhurst Street
Anaheim, CA 92801
3004561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Coast College2011 W. Chapman Avenue
Orange, CA 92868
3000391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southcal Career College9440 Telstar Ave. Suite 200
El Monte, CA 91731
1937471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southcoast Welding Institute2591 Faivre St. Bldg#2
Chula Vista, CA 91911
29927742Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southeastern University: Nor Cal Campus1601 Coffee Road
Modesto, CA 95355
82931937Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California College of Barber and Beauty641 N Broadway
Escondido, CA 92025
74309352Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Emergency Services Training Institute Training Institute39815 Alta Murrieta Dr, C-4
Murrieta, CA 92563
85210367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Health Institute (SOCHI)18040 Sherman Way, Suite 500
Reseda, CA 91335
1925331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Institute of Technology525 North Muller Street
Anaheim, CA 92801
3007611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Seminary2075 E Madison Ave
El Cajon, CA 92019
3701291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern States University1094 Cudahy Place Suite 120
San Diego, CA 92110
88680473Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Spartan College of Aeronautics & Technology8911 Aviation Blvd
Inglewood, CA 90301
1938181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sri Sai Krish Institute12362 Beach Blvd, Suite#14
Stanton, CA 90680
28735099Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Giles Colleges, Inc.785 Market St Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94103
3803121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Luke University1460 E. Holt Ave. Suite 72
Pomona, CA 91767
85209828Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Photios Orthodox Theological Seminary510 Collier Way
Etna, CA 96027
66733970Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stanbridge University2041 Business Center Drive, Suite 107
Irvine, CA 92612
3013141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stanton University9618 Garden Grove Blvd Ste 201
Garden Grove, CA 92844
3013931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stella Adler Academy of Acting6773 Hollywood Blvd, 2nd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90028
1919351Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stellar Career College4300 Sisk Road
Modesto, CA 95356
5000831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stephens College1416 N. La Brea
Hollywood, CA 90028
43106240Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stockton Barber College410 East Weber Avenue
Stockton, CA 95202
3900121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stockton Christian Life College9023 WEST LN
Stockton, CA 95210
3900271Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stride Center, The1212 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94612
69608096Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Studio Arts570 W. Avenue 26 - Suite 425
Los Angeles, CA 90065
48441875Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Studio School1201 West 5th Street, Suite F-10
Los Angeles, CA 90017
70838872Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Summit College851 S Cooley Dr
Colton, CA 92324
3602651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sushi Chef Institute1123 Van Ness Ave.
Torrance, CA 90501
90285468Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sutter Beauty College651 N PALORA AVE
YUBA CITY, CA 95991
5800021Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
TONI & GUY Hairdressing Academy 464 N. Fairfax Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
1905571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY2065 Half Day Rd
Deerfield, IL 60015
3003681Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tamalpa Institute100 Sacramento Ave
San Anselmo, CA 94960
2100921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Technical College7916 Long Beach Blvd.
South Gate, CA 90280
1929241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Technology Training Institute13601 Whittier Blvd. Ste. # 100
Whittier, CA 90650
86814999Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Thanh Le College, School of Cosmetology12875 Chapman Ave
Garden Grove, CA 92840
3005091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Academy for Professional Development3421 Tully Road Suite H
Modesto, CA 95350
87449530Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Accounting Annex, Inc41 E. Foothill Blvd., Suite 201
Arcadia, CA 91006
1922401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The American Language Kollege, Inc. dba TALK English Schools2800 Leavenworth St., Suite 205
San Francisco, CA 94133
84613484Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The ESL School at NYFA3300 Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA 91505
4302181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Hatlen Center for the Blind, a Program of Wayfinder Family Services2430 Road 20, B112
San Pablo, CA 94806
21939889Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Young Americans College of the Performing Arts1132 Olympic Dr
Corona, CA 92881
31196641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
TheCosmoFactory Cosmetology Academy131B Front Street
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
98311708Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Thousand Oaks Healing Arts Institute2955 N. Moorpark Rd.
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
5602201Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Toni & Guy Hairdressing Academy | TIGI Creative School2200 Eastridge Loop Unit #1004
San Jose, CA 95122
76587585Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Top Gun PDR Training3187 Salida ct
Cameron Park, CA 95682
57064492Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Topline Beauty College130 S HARBOR BLVD
SANTA ANA, CA 92704
1906941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Transportation Guidance & Assistance Truck Driving School1115 S. Taylor Ave
MONTEBELLO, CA 90640
1922271Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Transworld Schools551 Sutter Street
San Francisco, CA 94102
3805791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tri County Allied Health School512 Queensland Circle
Corona, CA 92879
73674864Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trident University International5757 Plaza Drive, #100
Cypress, CA 90630
27129873Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trinity International College920 Roosevelt #120
Irvine, CA 92620
75356499Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trinity School of Health and Allied Sciences1225 W. 190th St, Ste 375
Gardena, CA 90248
74722045Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Triton Institute577 Salmar Avenue #120
Campbell, CA 95008
1942501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Truck Driver Institute1110 Main St Suite 11
Watsonville,, CA 95076
4400671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Truck Driving Academy1250 Market St Suite A
Yuba City, CA 95991
3402821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College 661 W Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, CA 90247
1920971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College3602 N. Blackstone Ave., Suite 0268
Fresno, CA 93726
1002081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
USA Expedition, Inc.17015 Ventura Blvd
Encino, CA 91316
37992203Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union Institute & University160 Promenade Circle, Suite 115
Sacramento, CA 95834
39222871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union University of California14200 Goldenwest St
Westminster, CA 92683
3009321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Unique Dental Lab College18558 gale ave ste 268
City of industry, CA 91748
97715418Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Education Institute dba UEI College6055 Pacific Avenue
Huntington Park, CA 90255
1903031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Medical Institute5280 Auburn Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95841
90323820Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United School of America701 E. Ball Rd., Suite 100
Anaheim, CA 92805
3014371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United States University7675 Mission Valley Road
San Diego, CA 92108
21381512Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Truck & Car Driving School, Inc.2425 Camino Del Rio S, #250
San Diego, CA 92108
3707641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Truck Driving School4525 E. Commerce Ave
Fresno, CA 93725
16825830Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Unitek College4670 Auto Mall Pkwy
Fremont, CA 94538
0106231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Unitek College21615 Hesperian Blvd
Hayward, CA 94541
4102141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal College of Beauty, Inc3419 W. 43rd Place
Los Angeles, CA 90008
1920961Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Healthcare Careers College1625 West Olympic Blvd., Suite 708
Los Angeles, CA 90015
57476888Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Schools & Colleges of Health & Human Services, Inc.2023 Chicago Ave, Suite B-1
Riverside, CA 92507
3302801Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of California, Inc.9494 Haven Avenue
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
3604411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of Northern California, Inc.4100 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
30562253Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of Northern California, Inc.4100 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
30562253Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of Southern California, LLC4175 E Conant Street
Long Beach, CA 90808
49488857Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Truck Driving School, Inc3033 S. Flower St.
Los Angeles, CA 90007
1935111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Antelope Valley44055 N Sierra Hwy
Lancaster, CA 93534
1936081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Herbal Medicine2499 Industrial Parkway West
Hayward, CA 94545
27129906Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Mansford12440 Firestone Blvd. #210
Norwalk, CA 90650
95475825Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Pasadena1600 E.Francisquito Avenue
West Covina, CA 91791
54602740Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Phoenix3110 E Guasti Road
Ontario, CA 91761
3005181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Riverside11840 Pierce Street, Suite 200
Riverside, CA 92505
44971439Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Silicon Andhra1521 California Circle
Milpitas, CA 95035
17834700Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of South Los Angeles555 W. Redondo Beach Blvd. #111
Gardena, CA 90248
1924851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences700 Windy Point Drive
San Marcos, CA 92069
14961302Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of West Los Angeles9800 S La Cienega Blvd
Inglewood, CA 90301
29927698Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of the People595 E. Colorado Boulevard, Suite 223
Pasadena, CA 91101
93197836Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Urban Barber College1827 Willow Pass Rd
Concord, CA 94520
51315891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
VIP Nursing School, Inc. 16388 East 14th St
San Leandro, CA 94578
4102501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Valley College of Medical Careers8399 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 200
West Hills, CA 91304
1921141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vasco Career College1227 Hilltop Mall Rd
Richmond, CA 94806
78788780Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Victory Career College19401 S. Vermont Ave. Suite G100
Torrance, CA 90502
44298610Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vidal Sassoon Academy321 Santa Monica Boulevard
Santa Monica, CA 90401
1900231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Virscend University16490 Bake Pkwy, Suite 100
Irvine, CA 92618
24813837Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vista IT Training5945 Temple City Blvd
TEMPLE CITY, CA 91780
86815186Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
W Academy of Salon and Spa 520SAN RAMON VALLEY BLVD.
DANVILLE, CA 94526
0702161Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WEBSTER UNIVERSITY32 Discovery, Suite 250
Irvine, CA 92618
3002691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wag My Tail, Inc.8457 Foothill Blvd
Sunland, CA 91040
43106075Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wagner Training Institute1040 Nevada Street
Redlands, CA 92374
3603331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Waldorf Institute of Southern California (WISC) Teacher Education Program17100 Superior Street
Northridge, CA 91325
98349907Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Washington College1455 MONTEREY PASS RD #208,
MONTEREY PARK, CA 91754
78865079Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wayne's College of Beauty1271 N. Main St.
SALINAS, CA 93906
2700031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Weimar Institute20601 West Paoli Lane
Weimar, CA 95736
3100131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Barber College3753 Mission Avenue, Suite 108
Oceanside, CA 92058
19699921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Emergency Medical Training936 Town and Country Rd
Orange, CA 92868
52959305Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Ultrasound Institute3580 Wilshire Blvd. 4th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1935281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast University12215 Victory Blvd.
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1936131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Westchester College of Nursing and Allied Health8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd.,, 302
Los Angeles, CA 90045
34483447Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Westcliff University16715 Von Karman Avenue, #100
Irvine, CA 92606
3009101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Beauty Institute, Inc.20855 Ventura Blvd Suite 7
Woodland Hills, CA 91364
27688006Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Beauty Institute, Inc., dba Western Barber Institute18442 Sherman Way
Reseda, ca 91335
24179350Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Covenant University680 Wilshire Place, Suite 310
Los Angeles, CA 90005
43106009Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Institute for Social Research2930 Shattuck Avenue, Suite 300
Berkeley, CA 94705
0102761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2111 W. March Ln, Suite A5
Stockton, CA 95207
3900921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2200 Lapham Drive
Modesto, CA 95354
3900551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Truck School2742 Industrial Blvd.
West Sacramento, CA 95691
3401031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania, The2 Harrison Street, Sixth Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
3806551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
William Carey International University1605 E. Elizabeth Street
Pasadena, CA 91104
1903511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
William M. Maguy School of Education, Proteus Inc.1440 N Shirk Road
Visalia, CA 93291
21343357Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wilson University9735 Dino Drive
Elk Grove, CA 95624
81663214Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Windsor School of Nursing Assistants18780 E.Amar Road, Suite 203
Walnut, CA 91789
60985578Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Workshops for Warriors2970 Main St
San Diego, CA 92113
63859790Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
World Mission University500 Statto Pl. #200
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1920381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Xavier College 1340 North El Dorado Street
Stockton, CA 95202
85209883Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad 7215 Waring Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90046
1912701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine13315 West Washington Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90066
1918741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yuin University2007 East Compton Boulevard
Compton, CA 90221
1905811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Zoom Graphics 1800 Oak Street, Suite D
Bakersfield, CA 93301
1501111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog